Feb
28
Bath & Stonehenge Trip
Friday, February 28, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Community Service: Grantham Canal
Friday, February 28, 2020, 9:00 a.m.
Feb
29
Bath & Stonehenge Trip
Saturday, February 29, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
1
Bath & Stonehenge Trip
Sunday, March 1, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
2
Art Club
Monday, March 2, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Stratford Trip Briefing
Monday, March 2, 2020, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Community Service Club
Monday, March 2, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, March 2, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
House Competition: Indoor Soccer
Monday, March 2, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Bistro
Volleyball Club
Monday, March 2, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Mar
3
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, March 3, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, March 3, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, March 3, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, March 3, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Mar
4
Yoga Club
Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
Harlaxton Players Showcase
Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Members of the Harlaxton Players will be performing solo and group musical numbers and a wide variety of scenes. These self-directed pieces will be brought together on stage for one night only in a special showcase open to our faculty, family, and peers in the Harlaxton and Grantham communities.
Basketball: Grantham Honda Outlaws vs. Harlaxton Lions
Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 8:45 p.m.
Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham NG31 7XQ
Mar
6
ASDA Bag Packing Community Service
Friday, March 6, 2020, 10:00 a.m.
Local Culture: Tattershall Castle
Friday, March 6, 2020, 1:15 p.m.
Mar
7
Stratford Trip
Saturday, March 7, 2020, 9:00 a.m.
Mar
9
Art Club
Monday, March 9, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Lake District Trip Briefing
Monday, March 9, 2020, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Community Service Club
Monday, March 9, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, March 9, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
Gold Room Lecture: Brean Hammond 'Double Falsehood: Shakespeare's Lost Play.'
Monday, March 9, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
The Gold Room
RA Floor Program
Monday, March 9, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Volleyball Club
Monday, March 9, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Mar
10
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, March 10, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, March 10, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, March 10, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, March 10, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
House Competition: Game Night
Tuesday, March 10, 2020, 8:40 p.m.
Great Hall
Mar
11
Local Culture: Belton House
Wednesday, March 11, 2020, 1:15 p.m.
Yoga Club
Wednesday, March 11, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, March 11, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, March 11, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
Mar
12
Lake District Trip
Thursday, March 12, 2020, 6:15 p.m.
Mar
13
Lake District Trip
Friday, March 13, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
14
Lake District Trip
Saturday, March 14, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Wedding Reception
Saturday, March 14, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
All State Rooms and Room 300
Mar
15
Lake District Trip
Sunday, March 15, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
16
Art Club
Monday, March 16, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Community Service Club
Monday, March 16, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Pizza and Prepping for British Studies
Monday, March 16, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Gold Room
Pizza and Prepping for British Studies
Monday, March 16, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Gold Room
This event will occur the Monday before our British Studies exam. A Kahoot will be prepared, so that everyone can join it and study and play. While they do this, they can eat pizza. For people who don’t want to play the Kahoot hi-lighters, pens, and flashcards will be available for anyone wanting to use those study materials during the Kahoot. This will be a stress-free way to eat some snacks while preparing for the coming up exam.
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, March 16, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
Volleyball Club
Monday, March 16, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Mar
17
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, March 17, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, March 17, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, March 17, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, March 17, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Mar
18
Yoga Club
Wednesday, March 18, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, March 18, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, March 18, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
House Competition: Karaoke
Wednesday, March 18, 2020, 8:00 p.m.
Bistro
Mar
19
Paris Trip Briefing
Thursday, March 19, 2020, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Bistro Benefit Concert
Thursday, March 19, 2020, 8:30 p.m.
Bistro
Mar
21
Local Culture: Chatsworth
Saturday, March 21, 2020, 9:00 a.m.
Mar
23
Art Club
Monday, March 23, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Community Service Club
Monday, March 23, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, March 23, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
House Competition Spelling Bee
Monday, March 23, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Volleyball Club
Monday, March 23, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Mar
24
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, March 24, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, March 24, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, March 24, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, March 24, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Mar
25
Paris Trip
Wednesday, March 25, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Yoga Club
Wednesday, March 25, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, March 25, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, March 25, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
Mar
26
Paris Trip
Thursday, March 26, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
27
Paris Trip
Friday, March 27, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
28
Civil Wedding & Reception
Saturday, March 28, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
All State Rooms and Room 300
Paris Trip
Saturday, March 28, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
29
Paris Trip
Sunday, March 29, 2020, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
30
Art Club
Monday, March 30, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Scotland Trip Briefing
Monday, March 30, 2020, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Community Service Club
Monday, March 30, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, March 30, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
Gold Room Lecture: Thomas Travisano 'Elizabeth Bishop.'
Monday, March 30, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
The Gold Room
Volleyball Club
Monday, March 30, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Mar
31
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, March 31, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, March 31, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, March 31, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, March 31, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Cards, Games and Drinks
Tuesday, March 31, 2020, 8:30 p.m.
Bistro
Apr
1
Local Culture: Sherwood Forest
Wednesday, April 1, 2020, 1:15 p.m.
Yoga Club
Wednesday, April 1, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, April 1, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, April 1, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
House Competition: 72-Hour Film Fest
Wednesday, April 1, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Refectory
Apr
6
Art Club
Monday, April 6, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Community Service Club
Monday, April 6, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, April 6, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
Volleyball Club
Monday, April 6, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Apr
7
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, April 7, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, April 7, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, April 7, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, April 7, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Apr
8
Yoga Club
Wednesday, April 8, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, April 8, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, April 8, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room
Apr
13
Art Club
Monday, April 13, 2020, 12:30 p.m.
Room 128
Community Service Club
Monday, April 13, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Junior Commons
Harlaxton Green Club
Monday, April 13, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Culpin Room
Volleyball Club
Monday, April 13, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Apr
14
Knitting Circle
Tuesday, April 14, 2020, 12:00 p.m.
Shroeder Lounge
Pride Club
Tuesday, April 14, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Feminists Club
Tuesday, April 14, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Music Room
Culture Shock Club
Tuesday, April 14, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Culpin Room
Apr
15
Yoga Club
Wednesday, April 15, 2020, 6:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Harlaxton Players Club
Wednesday, April 15, 2020, 6:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Christian Fellowship
Wednesday, April 15, 2020, 7:00 p.m.
Music Room