Jan
23
Local Culture: Nottingham & Cricket
Wednesday, January 23, 2019, 1:00 p.m.
Jan
24
House Competition: Basketball
Thursday, January 24, 2019, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Jan
26
Cambridge Trip
Saturday, January 26, 2019, 8:30 a.m.
Jan
27
Local Culture: Sheffield
Sunday, January 27, 2019, 9:30 a.m.
Jan
28
York Trip Briefing
Monday, January 28, 2019, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Gold Room Lecture by Dr Theresa Kemp, UWEC
Monday, January 28, 2019, 7:00 p.m.
The Gold Room
Jan
30
Afternoon Tea
Wednesday, January 30, 2019, 2:30 p.m.
Great Hall
Jan
31
House Competition: Game Night
Thursday, January 31, 2019, 7:00 p.m.
Great Hall
Feb
1
British Studies Field Trip to Lincoln
Friday, February 1, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Feb
2
York Trip
Saturday, February 2, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Feb
3
Rotary Swimarathon
Sunday, February 3, 2019, 2:00 p.m.
Meres
Feb
5
House Competition: Volleyball
Tuesday, February 5, 2019, 8:30 p.m.
Sports Hall
Feb
6
Local Culture: Belton House
Wednesday, February 6, 2019, 1:00 p.m.
Feb
8
Local Culture: Haworth
Friday, February 8, 2019, 8:30 a.m.
Feb
9
Local Culture: Bletchley Park
Saturday, February 9, 2019, 9:00 a.m.
Feb
11
Ireland Trip Briefing
Monday, February 11, 2019, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Feb
13
Ireland Trip
Wednesday, February 13, 2019, 3:45 p.m.
Feb
14
Ireland Trip
Thursday, February 14, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Feb
15
Ireland Trip
Friday, February 15, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Feb
16
Ireland Trip
Saturday, February 16, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Potential Wedding/Event
Saturday, February 16, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
All State Rooms and Room 300
Feb
17
Ireland Trip
Sunday, February 17, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Feb
18
North Wales Trip Briefing
Monday, February 18, 2019, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Gold Room Lecture by Dr Veronika Koller, Lancaster University
Monday, February 18, 2019, 7:00 p.m.
The Gold Room
Feb
19
House Competition: Open Mic
Tuesday, February 19, 2019, 8:30 p.m.
Bistro
Feb
20
Local Culture: Woolsthorpe Manor
Wednesday, February 20, 2019, 1:30 p.m.
Feb
22
North Wales Trip
Friday, February 22, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Feb
23
North Wales Trip
Saturday, February 23, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Feb
24
North Wales Trip
Sunday, February 24, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Feb
25
Bath & Stonehenge Trip Briefing
Monday, February 25, 2019, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
House Competition: Dodgeball
Monday, February 25, 2019, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Mar
1
Bath & Stonehenge Trip
Friday, March 1, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
2
Bath & Stonehenge Trip
Saturday, March 2, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
3
Bath & Stonehenge Trip
Sunday, March 3, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
4
House Competition: Minute to Win It
Monday, March 4, 2019, 7:00 p.m.
Sports Hall
Mar
5
House Competition: Pancake Day Race
Tuesday, March 5, 2019, 12:45 p.m.
Front Circle
Mar
6
Local Culture: Newark Upon Trent
Wednesday, March 6, 2019, 1:30 p.m.
Stratford Trip Briefing
Wednesday, March 6, 2019, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Mar
8
Local Culture: Birmingham & JLR Factory Tour
Friday, March 8, 2019, 7:45 a.m.
Mar
9
Stratford Trip
Saturday, March 9, 2019, 9:00 a.m.
Mar
11
Lake District Trip Briefing
Monday, March 11, 2019, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Gold Room Lecture by Dr Joan Fitzpatrick, Loughborough University
Monday, March 11, 2019, 7:00 p.m.
The Gold Room
House Competition: Indoor Soccer
Monday, March 11, 2019, 8:30 p.m.
Sports Hall
Mar
14
Lake District Trip
Thursday, March 14, 2019, 6:15 p.m.
Mar
15
Lake District Trip
Friday, March 15, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
16
Lake District Trip
Saturday, March 16, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
17
Lake District Trip
Sunday, March 17, 2019, 8:00 a.m.
Mar
18
Oxford Trip Briefing
Monday, March 18, 2019, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery
Mar
20
House Competition: Karaoke
Wednesday, March 20, 2019, 7:00 p.m.
Bistro
Mar
21
Paris Trip Briefing
Thursday, March 21, 2019, 5:30 p.m.
Long Gallery